EnglishFrenchGermanItalianRussianSpanish

MU Single Mode Multimode Fiber Optic Pigtail

Aminite offers the full range of MU Single Mode Multimode Fiber Optic Pigtails in high quality and with competitive price,this MU pigtail with the good packaging, All kind of type.we can also customize your specification of fiber optic pigtails

Tags: , , , ,
General Details
We offers the MU Single Mode Multimode Fiber Optic Pigtail, including the single mode and multimode types, these MU pigtails are with premium grade connectors and with typical 0.9mm outer diameter cables.

 MU Single Mode Multimode Fiber Optic Pigtail

MU Single Mode Multimode Fiber Optic Pigtail

The MU fiber optic pigtails are with different cable color, cable diameter and jacket types optional.The MU fiber optic pigtail connector is NTT and JIS compliant. It is with tunable zirconia connector ferrule and features the small size, optical and mechanism performance is similar as the SC. MU pigtail is a push pull style small form connector with 1.25 outer diameter ferrules. We supply both simplex and duplex types MU pigtail, they are used with 9/125 single mode, 50/125 multimode or 62.5/125 multimode fibers. The MU fiber pigtails cables have PC, UPC and APC types.

  1. Application
  • CATV
  • Video Applications
  • Active device termination
  • Test equipment
  • Wide Area Networks (WANs)
  • Telecommunication networks
  • Local Area Networks (LANs)
  • Data processing networks
  • Premise installations
  • Industrial, medical & military
  1. Features
  • MU Pigtail Type
  • Compact, pull-proof design
  • High precision alignment
  • One piece construction
  • Tunable zirconia connector ferrule
  • Corrosion resistant body
  • UL-Rated plastic housing and boot
  • Universal Duplex Clip
  • Low insertion loss and back reflection
  1. Compliance
  • NTT-MU hardware compatibility
  • Telcordia, ANSI, TIA/EIA, NTT and JIS compliance
  1. Fiber Optic Pigtail Specification
  • SPECIFICATIONS    Type

Standard,  Master,  High Power

SC/PC,  SC/APC,  SC/PC  Duplex

FC/PC,   LC/APC,  E2000,  MU/PC

MTRJ/Female, MTRJ/Male,  MPO/MTP

DIN/PC,  D4/PC,  SMA/PC

  • FIBER  TYPE

SM   G.652  G.653  G.654 G.655  G.656  G.657

MM   OM1(62.5/125um) OM2  OM3  OM4

  • CABLE  TYPE

Simplex   /    Duplex

ø4.1mm / ø3.0mm / ø2.0mm / ø1.8mm / ø1.6mm / ø1.2mm /

(PVC  or  LSZH  or  Hytrel  or  OFNP)

ø0.9mm / ø0.6mm

(tight  Buffer or Loose tube)

SC/FC/ST 
SPECIFICATION Single  Mode Multi  Mode
Insertion  Loss Typical≤0.08dB;

Max≤0.20dB

Typical≤0.15dB;

Max≤0.25dB

Return  Loss PC/UPC≥50 dB ;

APC≥65dB

 

N/A
Durability <0.1 dB  Typical  change, 500  matings
LC/MU/LC-LX.5 
SPECIFICATION Single  Mode Multi  Mode
Insertion  Loss Typical≤0.05dB;

Max≤0.15dB

Typical≤0.10dB;

Max≤0.25dB

Return  Loss PC/UPC≥55 dB ;

APC≥65dB

 

N/A
Durability <0.2 dB  Typical  change, 500  matings <0.2 dB  Typical  change, 500  matings
D4/DIN/SMA 
SPECIFICATION Single  Mode Multi  Mode
Insertion  Loss Typical≤0.15dB;

Max≤0.25dB

Typical≤0.20dB;

Max≤0.30dB

Return  Loss PC/UPC≥50 dB ;

APC≥65dB

 

N/A
Durability <0.20 dB  Typical  change, 500  matings <0.20 dB  Typical  change, 500  matings
E2000/MT-RJ 
SPECIFICATION Single  Mode Multi  Mode
Insertion  Loss Typical≤0.20dB;

Max≤0.40dB

Typical≤0.20dB;

Max≤0.30dB

Return  Loss PC/UPC≥45 dB ;

APC≥60dB

 

N/A
Mating Cycles 1000 1000
MPO 
SPECIFICATION Single  Mode Multi  Mode
Insertion  Loss Typical≤0.20dB;

Max≤0.70dB

Typical≤0.15dB;

Max≤0.30dB

Return  Loss PC/UPC≥25 dB ;

APC≥60dB

 

N/A
Durability <0.1 dB  Typical  change, 500  matings <0.1 dB  Typical  change, 500  matings

Repeatability: ±0.1dB

Operation  Temperaturel: -40℃~+85℃

  • GEOMETRY  REQUIREMENT

Ferrule  Endface Radius

7mm≤ R ≤12mm(APC)               7mm≤ R ≤25mm(Standard)

Apex  Offset  ≤ 30um(Master)      Apex  Offset  ≤50um(Standard)

Undercut  -50nm ≤ U ≤ 50nm

PM Patchcord  Specification            Insertion   Loss  ≤ 0.4dB

Extinction  Ratio  ≥20 dB

  1. Images
    mu fiber optic pigtail

    mu fiber optic pigtail

Order Inquiry

We will contact you soon

  • 2 + 23 =
Comments

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *