EnglishFrenchGermanItalianRussianSpanish

FC to ST Simplex Hybrid Adapter With Square Flange

Aminite supply FC to ST Simplex Hybrid Adapter With Square Flange, The characteristics of this hybrid adapter: Ultra low insertion loss, UL94 V-0 rated plastic housing or metal housings available, RoHs compliant.

SKU: A00096 Categories: ,
Tags: , , , , ,
General Details
We offers the FC to ST Simplex Hybrid Adapter With Square Flange.

FC to ST Simplex Hybrid Adapter With Square Flange

FC to ST Simplex Hybrid Adapter

The FC to ST Simplex Hybrid Adapter With Square Flange offer a solution for hybrid applications where the two different kinds of fiber optic connectors or cable assemblies need to be linked with each other. Most of the hybrid fiber adapters use high precision ceramic sleeves which enable reliable ferrule mating and ensure low insertion loss and return loss during the linking.

  1. Application
  • Network environments integrating different configurations
  • Telecommunication networks
  1. Features
  • High-precision sleeve
  • Compact design
  • High performance
  • Ultra low insertion loss
  • With or without flange options for installation flexibility
  • RoHS compliant
  1. Compliance
  • IEC60B74-14;F04 (JIS C5973);FOCIS-3;TIA/EIA-604-3A;
  • Telcordia GR-326-4 CORE Compliant
  • UL94 V-0 rated plastic housing or metal housings available
  1. Specification
SPECIFICATION Zirconia SLEEVE Phosohor Bronze Sleeve
Insertion Loss Typical≤0.05dB,Max≤0.2dB Typical≤0.1dB,Max≤0.3dB
Durability <0.1dB Typical change,500 matings
Note:Zirconia tested with SMF Fiber,Phosphor Bronze sleeve tested with MMF
  1. Sleeves
  • Zirconia Sleeves Adapters

zirconia-sleeves-adapters

ZIRCONIA-SLEEVES-ADAPTOR-detail

  • Phosphor Bronze Adapter Sleeve

Phosphor-bronze-adapter-sleeve

PHOSPHOR-BRONZE-ADAPTOR-sleeve-detail

  1. Images
    FC-ST-Simplex-ADAPTER-WIith-Square-Flange

    FC to ST Simplex Hybrid Adapter With Square Flange

Order Inquiry

We will contact you soon

  • 9 + 36 =