EnglishFrenchGermanItalianRussianSpanish

LC/UPC & LC/APC Fiber Optic Attenuator

Aminite manufacture the LC/UPC & LC/APC Fiber Optic Attenuator. these LC attenuators are constructed of the highest quality materials and every piece is tested during production.

SKU: A00101
General Details
We offers the LC Fiber Optic Attenuator, this LC Attenuator include LC/UPC fiber optic attenuator and LC/APC fiber optic attenuator.

LC/UPC & LC/APC Fiber Optic Attenuator

LC/UPC & LC/APC Fiber Optic Attenuator

The LC/APC & LC/UPC Fiber Optic Attenuator for single mode including the bulkhead LC attenuator and female to male LC fiber attenuator. They are with high quality ceramic sleeves and UPC polishes. Attenuation range available is from 1dB to 30dB. Working range of the LC fiber attenuator is 1240nm to 1620nm, including the typical 1310nm and 1550nm single mode applications. They are constructed of the highest quality materials and every piece is tested during production. The LC fiber optic attenuator is used with fiber amplifier, DWDM and telecommunications equipment. Aminite’s LC attenuators are good price and prompt delivery.

  • Test & Measurement
  • Telecommunications
  • Diagnostics
  • R&D
  1. Features
  • 1dB,2dB,3dB… to 30dB, typical 5dB, 10dB 15dB
  • inline design is easy to use (plugs between existing fiber jumper & equipment)
  • afforable & cost effective
  • FC connector
  • UPC/APC Ultra Polish Connector
  • RoHS Compliant
  • High Quality Return loss 60db or Greater
  • Dual wavelength (1310nm/1550nm)
  1. Compliance
  • IEC60B74-14;FOCIS-3;TIA/EIA-604-3A;
  • Telcordia GR-326-4 CORE Compliance
  1. Specification

Attenuator

Order Inquiry

We will contact you soon

  • 7 + 38 =
Comments

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *