EnglishFrenchGermanItalianRussianSpanish

MPO Hydra Cable Assemblies Fiber Optic Connector

Aminite supply a line of MPO Hydra Cable Assemblies Fiber Optic Connector for burn-in and testing of MPO network components and systems. These connector MPO Male (with guide pins) assembled with 0.9mm cable to single-fiber connectors.

SKU: A00040 Category:
Tags: ,
General Details
Aminite offers a line of MPO Hydra Cable Assemblies Fiber Optic Connector for burn-in and testing of MPO network components and systems. These MPO Hydra connector are used to effectively test transmitter capability and receiver sensitivity, particularly for telecom and datacom requirements.

MPO Hydra Cable Assemblies Fiber Optic Connector

MPO Hydra Cable Assemblies Fiber Optic Connector

The singlemode or multimode MPO connector are multifiber connections used in high-density backplane and Printed Circuit Board (PCB) applications in data and telecommunications systems. The MPO fiber cable connector offers up to 12 times the density of standard connectors, providing significant space and cost savings.

MPO fiber connectors utilize precision molded MT ferrules, with metal guide pins and precise housing dimensions to ensure fiber alignment when mating. The MPO fiber cables are packaged in a rugged, compact housing for the highest density available for these applications. MPO loopbacks standard products include a female MPO interface 12-fiber with 8-fiber (QSFP) option or 100G, singlemode or multimode versions. Our compact and rugged housing design provides high stability, reliability, and repeatability.

Features:

◆ High Performance in IL & RL

◆ Available in 8,12 fiber

◆ Precise dimension

◆ 100% in-house tested

◆ The choice of the supports higher speed Ethernet and Fibre Channel applications (OM3, OM4 and OS1/OS2 fibers), and applications with legacy multimode fiber (OM1 or OM2).

◆  MPO Male (with guide pins) assembled with 0.9mm cable to single-fiber connectors

◆  All types of single-fiber connector interface available for choices (SC,  LC, E2000, MTRJ, etc.)

Applications

◆ For installing inside MPO fiber cassette module

Specifications

MPO Hydra Cable Assemblies Specifications

Assembly Structure Illustration
MPO Hydra Cable Assemblies Assembly Structure

MPO Hydra Cable Assemblies Assembly Structure 2

Ordering Information:

 

MPO Hydra Cable Assemblies Ordering Information

Order Inquiry

We will contact you soon

  • 7 + 92 =
Comments

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *