EnglishFrenchGermanItalianRussianSpanish

MU Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter

Aminite supply the MU Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter, This MU adapter is used for fiber optic subscriber network transmission/switching equipment,Industrial, military and medical,etc. They have a low insertion and return loss and back reflection.

SKU: A000927 Categories: ,
Tags: , ,
General Details
We offers the MU Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter,Our MU adapter have a good price, high quality and variety.
.

MU Fiber Optic Adapter

MU Fiber Optic Adapter types

Fiber optic adapters are used to provide a cable to cable or cable to equipment fiber optic connection.
The MU fiber optic adapters we can offer including the simplex and duplex adapters, single mode and multimode adapters. These MU adapters are UPC (for SMF and MMF) and APC types (for SMF), most of the MU fiber optic adapters are with zirconia sleeves, optional bronze sleeve MU adapters are for multimode.

  1. Application
  • Local Area Networks (LANs)
  • Telecommunication networks
  • Metro networks
  • Data processing networks
  • Industrial and military
  • Premise installations
  • Fiber optic subscriber network transmission/switching equipment
  • CATV
  • Active device termination
  • Industrial, military and medical
  1. Features
  • MU adapter Type
  • Compact design
  • High precision alignment and High precision sleeve
  • High performance
  • Low insertion and return loss and back reflection
  • With or without flange options for installation flexibility
  • RoHS compliant
  • Corrosion resistance
  1. Compliance
  • NTT & JIS
  • IEC60B74-14;F04 (JIS C5973);FOCIS-3;TIA/EIA-604-3A;
  • Telcordia, ANSI, TIA/EIA, NTT and JIS compliance
  • UL94 V-0 rated plastic housing or metal housings available
  • NTT-MU hardware compatibility
  1. Specification
SPECIFICATION Zirconia SLEEVE Phosohor Bronze Sleeve
Insertion Loss Typical≤0.05dB,Max≤0.2dB Typical≤0.1dB,Max≤0.3dB
Durability <0.1dB Typical change,500 matings
Note:Zirconia tested with SMF Fiber,Phosphor Bronze sleeve tested with MMF
  1. Sleeves
  • Zirconia Sleeves Adapters

zirconia-sleeves-adapters

ZIRCONIA-SLEEVES-ADAPTOR-detail

  • Phosphor Bronze Adapter Sleeve

Phosphor-bronze-adapter-sleeve

PHOSPHOR-BRONZE-ADAPTOR-sleeve-detail

  1. Images
MU Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter

MU Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter

Order Inquiry

We will contact you soon

  • 2 + 81 =
Comments

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *