EnglishFrenchGermanItalianRussianSpanish

QSFP to SFP Optical Cables MPO Fiber Optic Connector

The QSFP to SFP Optical Cables MPO Fiber Optic Connector:Small Form-factor Pluggable Plus (QSFP+) 8 Fiber MPO - 4 LC Duplex Uniboot Optical Harness Cable Assembly, with 4TX and 4RX channels meets QSFP requirements up to 10Gb/s per channel for a 40G interface, Predefined fiber channel function of LC, with duplex clamp positioning, pluggable.

SKU: A00045 Category:
Tags: , , , ,
General Details
Aminite offers a line of QSFP to SFP Optical Cables MPO Fiber Optic Connector for burn-in and testing of MPO network components and systems. These MPO  connector are used to effectively test transmitter capability and receiver sensitivity, particularly for telecom and datacom requirements.

QSFP to SFP Optical Cables Fiber Optic Connector

QSFP to SFP Optical Cables MPO Fiber Optic Connector

The singlemode or multimode MPO connector are multifiber connections used in high-density backplane and Printed Circuit Board (PCB) applications in data and telecommunications systems. The MPO fiber cable connector offers up to 12 times the density of standard connectors, providing significant space and cost savings.

MPO fiber connectors utilize precision molded MT ferrules, with metal guide pins and precise housing dimensions to ensure fiber alignment when mating. The MPO fiber cables are packaged in a rugged, compact housing for the highest density available for these applications. MPO loopbacks standard products include a female MPO interface 12-fiber with 8-fiber (QSFP) option or 100G, singlemode or multimode versions. Our compact and rugged housing design provides high stability, reliability, and repeatability.

Small Form-factor Pluggable Plus (QSFP+) 8 Fiber MPO – 4 LC Duplex Uniboot Optical Harness Cable Assembly, with 4TX and 4RX channels meets QSFP requirements up to 10Gb/s per channel for a 40G interface, Predefined fiber channel function of LC, with duplex clamp positioning, pluggable.Adopts OM3 Bend-insensitive fiber, the transmission distance is more than150m.

Features

1、Pre-connection of fiber(AB/BA)

2、Small in size and easy to manage

3、LC duplex clamp positioning, convenient to identify and install TX/ RX

4、MPO/MTP Optional

Application

1、High- density fiber networking system

2、High- integration equipment/components

3、High- precision communication devices

4、QSFP moudles

Performance:

Fiber Type Single Mode Multi-mode
Standard Insertion Loss Typical(dB) 0.35 0.35
Maximum(dB) 0.70 0.70
Low Insertion Loss Typical(dB) 0.20 0.20
Maximum(dB) 0.35 0.35
Return Loss         (dB) ≥60(APC) ≥20(PC)
≥50(PC)
Tensile Strength         (kgf) 10
Durability           (dB) ≤0.2   200 matings
Working Temperature(℃) -40 ~+85
Testing Wavelength       (nm) 1310 850

 

Order Inquiry

We will contact you soon

  • 9 + 98 =
Comments

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *