EnglishFrenchGermanItalianRussianSpanish

SC/UPC & SC/APC Fiber Optic Attenuator

Aminite offers the SC Fiber Optic Attenuator, this SC Attenuator include SC/UPC fiber optic attenuator and SC/APC fiber optic attenuator;The SC fiber optic attenuators supply by Aminite are very good performance and fairly good price.

SKU: A00102 Category:
Tags: , , , , , , ,
General Details
We offers the SC Fiber Optic Attenuator, this SC Attenuator include SC/UPC fiber optic attenuator and SC/APC fiber optic attenuator.

SC UPC SC APC Fiber Optic Attenuator

Left:SC/UPC Fiber Optic Attenuator      Right: SC/APC Fiber Optic Attenuator

The female to male SC fiber optic attenuator and bulkhead SC fiber optic attenuator fit typical 1310nm and 1550nm single mode fiber applications. Attenuation range is from 1dB to 30dB.
The SC fiber attenuators are with SC connector interface. They are with premium ceramic sleeves. Plug type SC fiber attenuator is a female to male type, while bulkhead SC fiber attenuator is a female to female type. The SC fiber optic attenuators operation wavelength range is 1240nm to 1620nm. They are used inline to decrease the optical power light in the systems for both lab and commercial applications. The SC fiber optic attenuators supply by Aminite are very good performance and fairly good price.

  1. Application
  • Test & Measurement
  • Telecommunications
  • Diagnostics
  • R&D
  1. Features
  • 1dB,2dB,3dB… to 30dB, typical 5dB, 10dB 15dB
  • inline design is easy to use (plugs between existing fiber jumper & equipment)
  • afforable & cost effective
  • SC connector
  • UPC/APC Ultra Polish Connector
  • RoHS Compliant
  • High Quality Return loss 60db or Greater
  • Dual wavelength (1310nm/1550nm)
  1. Compliance
  • IEC60B74-14;FOCIS-3;TIA/EIA-604-3A;
  • Telcordia GR-326-4 CORE Compliance
  1. Specification

Attenuator

Order Inquiry

We will contact you soon

  • 5 + 91 =
Comments

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *