EnglishFrenchGermanItalianRussianSpanish

ST Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter

Aminite supply the ST Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter, This ST adapter is used for Local Area Networks (LANs),Data processing networks,Instrumentation, They have a choice of metal or plastic housing, phosphor bronze or zirconia split sleeves.

SKU: A00086 Categories: ,
Tags: , , ,
General Details
We offers the ST Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter,Our fiber optic adapter can quick and easy connections of single mode and multimode fibers.

ST Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter

ST Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter

Fiber optic adapters are used to provide a cable to cable or cable to equipment fiber optic connection.
The ST fiber optic adapters including the single mode and multimode types. These ST fiber adapters are simplex style, most are with zirconia sleeves, optional bronze sleeve adapters are available for multimode.

  1. Application
  • Local Area Networks (LANs)
  • Telecommunication networks
  • Metro networks
  • Data processing networks
  • Industrial and military
  • Premise installations
  1. Features
  • ST adapter Type
  • Compact design
  • High precision alignment and High precision sleeve
  • High performance
  • Low insertion and return loss and back reflection
  • With or without flange options for installation flexibility
  • Choice of metal or plastic housing, phosphor bronze or zirconia split sleeves
  • RoHS compliant
  1. Compliance
  • IEC60B74-14;F04 (JIS C5973);FOCIS-3;TIA/EIA-604-3A;
  • Telcordia, ANSI, TIA/EIA, NTT and JIS compliance
  • UL94 V-0 rated plastic housing or metal housings available
  1. Specification
SPECIFICATION Zirconia SLEEVE Phosohor Bronze Sleeve
Insertion Loss Typical≤0.05dB,Max≤0.2dB Typical≤0.1dB,Max≤0.3dB
Durability <0.1dB Typical change,500 matings
Note:Zirconia tested with SMF Fiber,Phosphor Bronze sleeve tested with MMF
  1. Sleeves
  • Zirconia Sleeves Adapters

zirconia-sleeves-adapters

ZIRCONIA-SLEEVES-ADAPTOR-detail

  • Phosphor Bronze Adapter Sleeve

Phosphor-bronze-adapter-sleeve

PHOSPHOR-BRONZE-ADAPTOR-sleeve-detail

  1. Images
ST-Simplex-Adapter

ST Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter

Order Inquiry

We will contact you soon

  • 6 + 85 =
Comments

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *