EnglishFrenchGermanItalianRussianSpanish

FC/APC & FC/UPC Fiber Optic Attenuator

Aminite supply FC/APC & FC/UPC Fiber Optic Attenuator with high quality.these FC Attenuator features high power endurance and low back reflection. They are used to reduce the optical power in the fiber optic links

SKU: A00098
General Details
We offers the FC Fiber Optic Attenuator, this FC Attenuator include FC/UPC fiber optic attenuator and FC/APC fiber optic attenuator.

FC/APC & FC/UPC Fiber Optic Attenuator

FC/UPC & FC/APC Fiber Optic Attenuator

The FC/APC & FC/UPC Fiber Optic Attenuator, both of them are with ceramic sleeves and accurate FC connection interface. The FC attenuation range is from 1dB to 30dB available.
The FC fiber attenuator features high power endurance and low back reflection. They are used to reduce the optical power in the fiber optic links. Applications of the FC fiber optic attenuators include CATV networks, data communication and telecommunication networks. Aminite’s FC fiber optic attenuators are good price and prompt delivery.

  1. Application
  • Test & Measurement
  • Telecommunications
  • Diagnostics
  • R&D
  1. Features
  • 1dB,2dB,3dB… to 30dB, typical 5dB, 10dB 15dB
  • inline design is easy to use (plugs between existing fiber jumper & equipment)
  • afforable & cost effective
  • FC connector
  • UPC/APC Ultra Polish Connector
  • RoHS Compliant
  • High Quality Return loss 60db or Greater
  • Dual wavelength (1310nm/1550nm)
  1. Compliance
  • IEC60B74-14;FOCIS-3;TIA/EIA-604-3A;
  • Telcordia GR-326-4 CORE Compliance
  1. Specification

Attenuator

Order Inquiry

We will contact you soon

  • 3 + 72 =
Comments

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *