EnglishFrenchGermanItalianRussianSpanish

MU/UPC & MU/APC Fiber Optic Attenuator

Aminite’s MU/UPC & MU/APC Fiber Optic Attenuator have a good price and prompt delivery.these MU fiber optic attenuators feature the high return loss, high power light source durability and wavelength independence.

SKU: A00100
General Details
We offers the MU Fiber Optic Attenuator, this FC Attenuator include MU/UPC fiber optic attenuator and MU/APC fiber optic attenuator.

MU/UPC & MU/APC Fiber Optic Attenuator

MU/UPC & MU/APC Fiber Optic Attenuator

The MU fiber optic attenuator for single mode applications attenuation level ranges from 1dB to 30dB. This MU attenuator can work at 1240nm to 1620nm range, including the typical SMF 1310nm and SMF1550nm.MU fiber optic attenuators feature the high return loss, high power light source durability and wavelength independence. They are suit to use with EDFA, DWDM and other fiber optic communication systems to reduce the optical light power at a fixed level. The MU fiber attenuators manufacture by Aminite are good price and prompt delivery.

  1. Application
  • Test & Measurement
  • Telecommunications
  • Diagnostics
  • R&D
  1. Features
  • 1dB,2dB,3dB… to 30dB, typical 5dB, 10dB 15dB
  • inline design is easy to use (plugs between existing fiber jumper & equipment)
  • afforable & cost effective
  • FC connector
  • UPC/APC Ultra Polish Connector
  • RoHS Compliant
  • High Quality Return loss 60db or Greater
  • Dual wavelength (1310nm/1550nm)
  1. Compliance
  • IEC60B74-14;FOCIS-3;TIA/EIA-604-3A;
  • Telcordia GR-326-4 CORE Compliance
  1. Specification

Attenuator

Order Inquiry

We will contact you soon

  • 4 + 5 =
Comments

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *