EnglishFrenchGermanItalianRussianSpanish

FC to SC Simplex Metal Hybrid Adapter With Rectangular Flange

Aminite supply the FC to SC Simplex Metal Hybrid Adapter With Rectangular Flange, These hybrid adapters are single mode and multimode types, with High performance and Ultra low insertion loss,can be Compact design. They are widely used in the fiber optic links.

SKU: A000952
General Details
We offers the FC to SC Simplex Metal Hybrid Adapter With Rectangular Flange

FC to SC Simplex Metal Hybrid Adapter With Rectangular Flange

FC to SC Simplex Metal Hybrid Adapter

The FC to SC Simplex Metal Hybrid Adapter With Rectangular Flange offer a solution for hybrid applications where the two different kinds of fiber optic connectors or cable assemblies need to be linked with each other. Most of the hybrid fiber adapters use high precision ceramic sleeves which enable reliable ferrule mating and ensure low insertion loss and return loss during the linking.

  1. Application
  • Network environments integrating different configurations
  • Telecommunication networks
  1. Features
  • High-precision sleeve
  • Compact design
  • High performance
  • Ultra low insertion loss
  • With or without flange options for installation flexibility
  • RoHS compliant
  1. Compliance
  • IEC60B74-14;F04 (JIS C5973);FOCIS-3;TIA/EIA-604-3A;
  • Telcordia GR-326-4 CORE Compliant
  • UL94 V-0 rated plastic housing or metal housings available
  1. Specification
SPECIFICATION Zirconia SLEEVE Phosohor Bronze Sleeve
Insertion Loss Typical≤0.05dB,Max≤0.2dB Typical≤0.1dB,Max≤0.3dB
Durability <0.1dB Typical change,500 matings
Note:Zirconia tested with SMF Fiber,Phosphor Bronze sleeve tested with MMF
  1. Sleeves
  • Zirconia Sleeves Adapters

zirconia-sleeves-adapters

ZIRCONIA-SLEEVES-ADAPTOR-detail

  • Phosphor Bronze Adapter Sleeve

Phosphor-bronze-adapter-sleeve

PHOSPHOR-BRONZE-ADAPTOR-sleeve-detail

  1. Images
FC to SC Simplex Metal Hybrid Adapter With Rectangular Flange

FC to SC Simplex Metal Hybrid Adapter With Rectangular Flange

Order Inquiry

We will contact you soon

  • 2 + 93 =