EnglishFrenchGermanItalianRussianSpanish

LC/UPC Multimode Fiber Optic Pigtail

Aminite offers the full range of LC/UPC Multimode Fiber Optic Pigtail in high quality and with the Smart design; Various kind of mini boot available.The LC pigtail housing color can be Blue, green, beige, Aqua and purple,the 0.9mm SC pigtail cable can be tight buffer, loose tube, PVC, LSZH, Hytrel materials.

SKU: A000807
General Details
We offers the LC/UPC Multimode Fiber Optic Pigtail, these LC pigtails are with premium grade connectors and with typical 0.9mm outer diameter cables. Simplex LC fiber pigtail and duplex LC fiber pigtails are available, with different cable color, cable diameter and jacket types optional.

LC/UPC Multimode Fiber Optic Pigtail

LC/UPC Multimode Fiber Optic Pigtail

The LC fiber optic pigtail connectors feature the RJ-45 style interface with low insertion loss and low back reflection; it is with high precision alignment and is widely used all over the world. We supply both simplex LC pigtail cable and duplex LC pigtail cable. The connector is with a 1.25mm O.D zirconia ceramic ferrule; LC fiber pigtail cable can be 9/125 single mode or 50/125 multimode or 62.5/125 multimode, PC, UPC or APC end face. It is compliant to Telcordia, EIA/TIA and IEC standards.

  1. Application
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • Video
  • Active Device Termination
  • Premise Installations
  • Telecommunication Networks
  • Industrial, medical & military
  1. Features
  • LC Pigtail Type
  • Compact, pull-proof design
  • Low insertion loss and low back reflection
  • Polarized and color coded
  • UL-Rated plastic housing and boot
  • High precision alignment
  • Behind the Wall (BTW) style short connector & boot
  1. Compliance
  • RJ-45 style interface
  • TIA 568-A & ISO 11801
  • Telcordia, ANSI, TIA/EIA, NTT and JIS compliance
  1. Fiber Optic Pigtail Specification
  • SPECIFICATIONS    Type

Standard,  Master,  High Power

SC/PC,  SC/APC,  SC/PC  Duplex

FC/PC,   LC/APC,  E2000,  MU/PC

MTRJ/Female, MTRJ/Male,  MPO/MTP

DIN/PC,  D4/PC,  SMA/PC

  • FIBER  TYPE

SM   G.652  G.653  G.654 G.655  G.656  G.657

MM   OM1(62.5/125um) OM2  OM3  OM4

  • CABLE  TYPE

Simplex   /    Duplex

ø4.1mm / ø3.0mm / ø2.0mm / ø1.8mm / ø1.6mm / ø1.2mm /

(PVC  or  LSZH  or  Hytrel  or  OFNP)

ø0.9mm / ø0.6mm

(tight  Buffer or Loose tube)

SC/FC/ST 
SPECIFICATION Single  Mode Multi  Mode
Insertion  Loss Typical≤0.08dB;

Max≤0.20dB

Typical≤0.15dB;

Max≤0.25dB

Return  Loss PC/UPC≥50 dB ;

APC≥65dB

 

N/A
Durability <0.1 dB  Typical  change, 500  matings
LC/MU/LC-LX.5 
SPECIFICATION Single  Mode Multi  Mode
Insertion  Loss Typical≤0.05dB;

Max≤0.15dB

Typical≤0.10dB;

Max≤0.25dB

Return  Loss PC/UPC≥55 dB ;

APC≥65dB

 

N/A
Durability <0.2 dB  Typical  change, 500  matings <0.2 dB  Typical  change, 500  matings
D4/DIN/SMA 
SPECIFICATION Single  Mode Multi  Mode
Insertion  Loss Typical≤0.15dB;

Max≤0.25dB

Typical≤0.20dB;

Max≤0.30dB

Return  Loss PC/UPC≥50 dB ;

APC≥65dB

 

N/A
Durability <0.20 dB  Typical  change, 500  matings <0.20 dB  Typical  change, 500  matings
E2000/MT-RJ 
SPECIFICATION Single  Mode Multi  Mode
Insertion  Loss Typical≤0.20dB;

Max≤0.40dB

Typical≤0.20dB;

Max≤0.30dB

Return  Loss PC/UPC≥45 dB ;

APC≥60dB

 

N/A
Mating Cycles 1000 1000
MPO 
SPECIFICATION Single  Mode Multi  Mode
Insertion  Loss Typical≤0.20dB;

Max≤0.70dB

Typical≤0.15dB;

Max≤0.30dB

Return  Loss PC/UPC≥25 dB ;

APC≥60dB

 

N/A
Durability <0.1 dB  Typical  change, 500  matings <0.1 dB  Typical  change, 500  matings

Repeatability: ±0.1dB

Operation  Temperaturel: -40℃~+85℃

  • GEOMETRY  REQUIREMENT

Ferrule  Endface Radius

7mm≤ R ≤12mm(APC)               7mm≤ R ≤25mm(Standard)

Apex  Offset  ≤ 30um(Master)      Apex  Offset  ≤50um(Standard)

Undercut  -50nm ≤ U ≤ 50nm

PM Patchcord  Specification            Insertion   Loss  ≤ 0.4dB

Extinction  Ratio  ≥20 dB

  1. Images
    LC Fiber Optic Pigtail

    LC Fiber Optic Pigtail

Order Inquiry

We will contact you soon

  • 8 + 15 =
Comments

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *