EnglishFrenchGermanItalianRussianSpanish

MTP/MPO Patch Cord,MTP/MPO Fiber Optic Patch Cable

Aminite supply MTP/MPO Fiber Optic Patch Cord, include MPO MPO,MPO LC,MPO SC,MPO ST,MPO FC,MPO MTRJ fiber optic patch cord,fiber optic patch cable assemblies,UPC,APC,PC,single mode,multimode,ribbon fan out,bundle fiber optic jumper. And also offers single mode and multimode MTP fiber optic patch cables, MTP LC, MTP ST, MTP FC,MTP MU,MTP MTRJ,MTP E2000,etc types. custom design MTP/MPO fiber optic patch cable assemblies, 9/125,50/125,62.5/125,SM,MM,simplex,duplex fiber optical jumpers

Tags: , , , ,
General Details
We offers high quality MTP/MPO patch cords;
All of the fiber optic patch cord 100% pass 3D interferometer test.
All fiber optic connector are imported from Senko & USConec. 8F, 12F & 24F option.
Ribbon and round micro-breakout cable available.
Support custom design MTP/MPO fiber optic patch cable assemblies.

MTP_MPO-Fiber-Optical-Patch-Cable

The singlemode or multimode MPO patch cord available from Aminite are multifiber connections used in high-density backplane and Printed Circuit Board (PCB) applications in data and telecommunications systems. The MPO fiber patch cable connector offers up to 12 times the density of standard connectors, providing significant space and cost savings.

MPO fiber connectors utilize precision molded MT ferrules, with metal guide pins and precise housing dimensions to ensure fiber alignment when mating. The MPO patch cable can be mass terminated in combinations of 4, 8, or 12 fiber ribbon cables.

MTP  patch cord is with the MTP fiber connectors which are upgrade version of the former MPO. MTP is with better mechanical and optic fiber performance compared with MPO. Both the MTP and MPO series cables are multi fiber connectors. There are many fiber optic channels in each single connector. Because of such multi fiber feature, these connectors need to use with multi fiber cables, especially the ribbon multi fiber optic cables.

MTP fiber optic patch cables are available by single mode and multimode types. There are UPC MTP fiber cable and APC MTP fiber cable. We supply both MTP to MTP patch cable and MTP cable 1XN assemblies like one MTP connector at the one side of the cable, on the other side of the cable; it is breakout structure with 8 LC connectors. MTP fiber optic mating sleeves and MTP fiber optic adapters are also available.

  1. Applications:
    Patch cords and Fan-Out assemblies
    ATM & DWDM high speed communication systems
    Multimedia
    CATV and Video
    Data and Telecommunication Networks
    Industrial
  2. Standards
    IEC 61754-7 „Fiber optic connectors interfaces – Type MPO connector family“
    TIA/EIA 604-5A „Fiber optic intermateability standard – Type MPO“
  3. Images

MTP_MPO-Fiber-Optical-Patch-Cord

Order Inquiry

We will contact you soon

  • 1 + 51 =