EnglishFrenchGermanItalianRussianSpanish

ST Fiber Optic Patch Cord,ST Fiber Patch Cable

Aminite supply ST Fiber Optic Patch Cords, include ST ST,ST LC,ST SC,ST FC,ST MU,ST MTRJ,ST E2000 fiber patch cables and fiber optic jumpers,custom design types include single mode 9/125,multimode 50/125,multimode 62.5/125, simplex,duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cords, etc.

SKU: A00108 Category:
Tags: , , , ,
General Details
We offers high quality ST fiber patch cords and ST fiber patch cables;
All of the fiber optic jumpers 100% pass 3D interferometer test.
All Fiber Optic Connector are design according to IEC standard; Insertion loss ≤0.15dB;
Different cable diameter option: 1.6mm, 1.8mm, 2.0mm, 2.4mm, and 2.8mm are available.
OFS, Draka, Corning, YOFC optical fiber available.

st-fiber-optic-patchcord

ST fiber patch cord connector has a bayonet-style housing and a long spring-loaded ferrule hold the fiber. They are available in both multimode or singlemode fiber patch cable versions. Horizontally mounted simplex and duplex adapters are available with metal or plastic housing, with a choice of phosphor bronze or zirconia split sleeve. The ST fiber patch cable is one of the older generations of connector, but is still widely used for multimode networks, including LANs for buildings and campuses.

  1. Application
  • Telecommunication System
  • Testing Facility
  • CATV System
  • Long-haul Telecommunication
  • LAN System
  1. Features
  • PC,UPC,APC polishing available
  • High Return Loss
  • Low Insertion Loss
  • High Reliability and Stability
  • Available for single mode / multimode and simplex / duplex
  • 0.9mm ,2.0mm,3.0mm diameter cable available
  1. Compliance
  • Compliant with : IEC-61754-20
  • Compliant with : Tecordia-GR-326-CORE
  • Compliant with : RoHS
  1. Specification
Fiber Mode SM

(G652D/G657A1/G657A2)

MM

(OM1/OM2/OM3/OM3/OM4)

Connector Type ST Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Diameter (mm) 0.9mm / 1.8mm/ 2.0mm / 3.0mm…
End-face Finishing PC UPC APC PC
Insertion Loss (dB) ≤0.30 ≤0.30 ≤0.30 ≤0.30
Return Loss (dB) ≥45 ≥50 ≥60 ≥35
Exchangeability (dB) ≤0.20
Repeatability (dB) ≤0.20
Operating Temperature(℃) -40 ~ + 75
Storage Temperature (℃) -40 ~ + 85
Operating Wavelength(um) 1310,1550 850
Cable material PVC, LSZH

Note: Contact our engineers for the parameter of high precision patchcords.

 

  1. Cable
Lemvigh-Müller Normal 0.9mm 1.8mm 2.0mm 3.0mm
SM White Yellow
MM White Orange
OM3 Aqua
OM4 Violet

Note

Ⅰ. All cable are LSZH. PVC or other material for option.

Ⅱ. 12 colors would be available. (Blue, Orange, Green, Brown, Grey, White, Red, Black, Yellow, Violet, Pink, Aqua)

Ⅲ. The other OD requirement could be discussed.

  1. Types

ST-Fiber-Optic-Path-Cord

Order Inquiry

We will contact you soon

  • 7 + 83 =