EnglishFrenchGermanItalianRussianSpanish

E2000 Single Mode Multimode Fiber Optic Pigtail

Aminite offers the E2000 Single Mode Multimode Fiber Optic Pigtail; these E2000 pigtail have a secure transmission of high bit-rate protocols,zirconia ceramic ferrule fully protected by spring loaded shutter,push-pull locking mechanism for easy installation,Color coded release levers.

SKU: A000802
General Details
We offers the E2000 Single Mode Multimode Fiber Optic Pigtail,including the single mode and multimode types, these E2000 pigtails are with premium grade connectors and with typical 0.9mm outer diameter cables. Simplex E2000 fiber pigtail and duplex E2000 fiber pigtails are available, with different cable color, cable diameter and jacket types optional.

E2000 Single Mode Multimode Fiber Optic Pigtail

E2000 Single Mode Multimode Fiber Optic Pigtail

The E2000 fiber optic pigtail connector is one of the few fiber optic connectors featuring a spring-loaded shutter which fully protects the ferrule from dust and scratches. E2000 pigtail is compliant with EN 186270 and IEC 61754-15 standards. E2000 pigtail cables are simplex and duplex types, with 9/125 single mode, 50/125 multimode or 62.5/125 multimode fibers. E2000 fiber optic pigtail cables are PC, UPC and APC types.

  1. Application
  • CATV
  • Metro Applications
  • Local & Wide Area Networks (LANs, WANs)
  • Railway, Industry
  1. Features
  • E2000 Pigtail Type
  • Secure transmission of high bit-rate protocols
  • Zirconia ceramic ferrule fully protected by spring loaded shutter
  • Push-pull locking mechanism for easy installation
  • Color coded release levers
  • Tested and approved by Swisscom
  1. Compliance
  • European (EN 186270)
  • International (IEC 61754-15) standards
  1. Fiber Optic Pigtail Specification
  • SPECIFICATIONS    Type

Standard,  Master,  High Power

SC/PC,  SC/APC,  SC/PC  Duplex

FC/PC,   LC/APC,  E2000,  MU/PC

MTRJ/Female, MTRJ/Male,  MPO/MTP

DIN/PC,  D4/PC,  SMA/PC

  • FIBER  TYPE

SM   G.652  G.653  G.654 G.655  G.656  G.657

MM   OM1(62.5/125um) OM2  OM3  OM4

  • CABLE  TYPE

Simplex   /    Duplex

ø4.1mm / ø3.0mm / ø2.0mm / ø1.8mm / ø1.6mm / ø1.2mm /

(PVC  or  LSZH  or  Hytrel  or  OFNP)

ø0.9mm / ø0.6mm

(tight  Buffer or Loose tube)

SC/FC/ST 
SPECIFICATION Single  Mode Multi  Mode
Insertion  Loss Typical≤0.08dB;

Max≤0.20dB

Typical≤0.15dB;

Max≤0.25dB

Return  Loss PC/UPC≥50 dB ;

APC≥65dB

 

N/A
Durability <0.1 dB  Typical  change, 500  matings
LC/MU/LC-LX.5 
SPECIFICATION Single  Mode Multi  Mode
Insertion  Loss Typical≤0.05dB;

Max≤0.15dB

Typical≤0.10dB;

Max≤0.25dB

Return  Loss PC/UPC≥55 dB ;

APC≥65dB

 

N/A
Durability <0.2 dB  Typical  change, 500  matings <0.2 dB  Typical  change, 500  matings
D4/DIN/SMA 
SPECIFICATION Single  Mode Multi  Mode
Insertion  Loss Typical≤0.15dB;

Max≤0.25dB

Typical≤0.20dB;

Max≤0.30dB

Return  Loss PC/UPC≥50 dB ;

APC≥65dB

 

N/A
Durability <0.20 dB  Typical  change, 500  matings <0.20 dB  Typical  change, 500  matings
E2000/MT-RJ 
SPECIFICATION Single  Mode Multi  Mode
Insertion  Loss Typical≤0.20dB;

Max≤0.40dB

Typical≤0.20dB;

Max≤0.30dB

Return  Loss PC/UPC≥45 dB ;

APC≥60dB

 

N/A
Mating Cycles 1000 1000
MPO 
SPECIFICATION Single  Mode Multi  Mode
Insertion  Loss Typical≤0.20dB;

Max≤0.70dB

Typical≤0.15dB;

Max≤0.30dB

Return  Loss PC/UPC≥25 dB ;

APC≥60dB

 

N/A
Durability <0.1 dB  Typical  change, 500  matings <0.1 dB  Typical  change, 500  matings

Repeatability: ±0.1dB

Operation  Temperaturel: -40℃~+85℃

  • GEOMETRY  REQUIREMENT

Ferrule  Endface Radius

7mm≤ R ≤12mm(APC)               7mm≤ R ≤25mm(Standard)

Apex  Offset  ≤ 30um(Master)      Apex  Offset  ≤50um(Standard)

Undercut  -50nm ≤ U ≤ 50nm

PM Patchcord  Specification            Insertion   Loss  ≤ 0.4dB

Extinction  Ratio  ≥20 dB

  1. Images
E2000 Single Mode Multimode Fiber Optic Pigtail

E2000 Single Mode Multimode Fiber Optic Pigtail

Order Inquiry

We will contact you soon

  • 5 + 3 =
Comments

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *