EnglishFrenchGermanItalianRussianSpanish

LC Loopback Modules Single Mode Multimode Fiber Optic Connectors

The LC Loopback Modules Single Mode Multimode Fiber Optic Connectors are fully compatible with the original LC family of singlemode and multimode connectors, adapters;LC connector is a typical small form fiber connector that dominates the fiber optical market today.Our LC connector have different color to choose

Tags: , , , ,
General Details
The LC Loopback Modules Single Mode Multimode Fiber Optic Connectors are fully compatible with the original LC family of singlemode and multimode connectors, adapters;LC connector is a typical small form fiber connector that dominates the fiber optical market today.Our LC connector have different color to choose:

LC Loopback Modules Single Mode Multimode Fiber Optic Connectors

LC Loopback Modules Single Mode Multimode Fiber Optic Connectors

The LC fiber optic connectors and related LC fiber products are widely used in telecommunications and on various kinds of the fiber optic equipment,and features a one-piece molded housing with internal strength member, for significantly improved 90º side-pull performance under Telcordia GR-326-CORE testing. It is manufactured using a ruggedized material that results in a latch trigger up to four times stronger than average. LC comes from the name Lucent Connector; the name suggests its designer. LC connector is about half size of the SC connector and LC use 1.25mm ferrule. they have both single mode and multimode types. The LC connector family includes single mode LC/UPC connector, single mode LC/APC connector and multimode LC/UPC connector. There is simplex LC connectors and duplex types.
Aminite supply various kinds of LC fiber optic connectors, adapters, attenuators and cable assemblies. These products are compliant to TIA /EIA and IEC standard. They are suitable to use in Gigabit Ethernet, multimedia, industrial and military applications.

  1. Application
  • Gigabit Ethernet,
  • Multimedia application
  • LAN, MAN, WAN
  • industry, medical application
  1. Features
  • One-piece molded housing with internal strength member
  • Ultra Low insertion and back reflection
  • Zirconia Ceramic ferrule fully protected by spring loaded shutter
  • Standard and Telcordia style high spec bootr in various colore
  • RoHS compliant
  1. Compliance
  • RJ-45 style interface
  • UL94 V-0 rated plastic housing or metal housings available
  • IEC60B74-14;FOCIS-3;TIA/EIA-604-3A;
  • Telcordia GR-326-4 CORE Compliance
  1. Specification
SPECIFICATION Single Mode Multi Mode
Insertion Loss Typical≤0.15dB,Max≤0.25dB Typical≤0.2dB,Max≤0.3dB
Return Loss PC/UPC≥50dB,APC≥65dB N/A
Durability <0.2dB Typical change,500 matings
Operating Temperature: -40 ℃ to + 75℃
  1. Ferrule
Step Zirconia Ferrule SC-APC and FC-APCSC/FC APC SM APC ZIRCONIA FERRULE
SC-APC and FC-APC
Material: Zirconia Inner Diameter Tolerance: Singlemode +1/-0 micron Length Tolerance(No flange): 10.5 ±0.05mm V-GROOVE: 60/90 ±5 degrees
Concentricity(standard):singlemode 1 micron Outer Diameter Tolerance: Singlemode±0.5 micron Connector: SC & FC Connectors Type:Single mode
End Face: AS APC Step ID:125μm NN/125.5μm/126μm FA Flange : No Flange / APC Flange(Flange key width 1.35mm)
Cone Zirconia Ferrule SC-APC and FC-APCSC/FC APC SM APC ZIRCONIA FERRULE
SC-APC and FC-APC
Material: Zirconia Inner Diameter Tolerance: Singlemode +1/-0 micron Length Tolerance(No flange): 10.5 ±0.05mm V-GROOVE: 60/90 ±5 degrees
Concentricity(standard):singlemode 1 micron Outer Diameter Tolerance: Singlemode±0.5 micron Connector: SC & FC Connectors Type:Single mode
End Face: AS APC Step ID:125μm NN/125.5μm/126μm FA Flange : No Flange / APC Flange(Flange key width 1.35mm)
SC/FC APC SM UPC ZIRCONIA FERRULE Zirconia Ferrule SC Singlemode   

SC-UPC and FC-UPC

Material: Zirconia Inner Diameter Tolerance: Singlemode +1/-0 micron Length Tolerance(No flange): 10.5 ±0.05mm V-GROOVE: 60/90 ±5 degrees
Concentricity(standard):singlemode 1 micron Outer Diameter Tolerance: Singlemode±0.5 micron Spherlcel Radius (Pre-Dome):20+5/-10 Flange : No Flange /4 Slot Flange
Type:Singlemode

End Face: Pre-Dome

Connector: SC & FC Connectors ID:125μm NN/125.5μm/126μm FA
SC/FC APC SM UPC ZIRCONIA FERRULEZirconia Ferrule SC Singlemode No Flange    

SC-UPC and FC-UPC

Material: Zirconia Inner Diameter Tolerance: Singlemode +1/-0 micron Length Tolerance(No flange): 10.5 ±0.05mm V-GROOVE: 60/90 ±5 degrees
Concentricity(standard):singlemode 1 micron Outer Diameter Tolerance: Singlemode±0.5 micron Spherlcel Radius (Pre-Dome):20+5/-10 Flange : No Flange /4 Slot Flange
Type:Singlemode

End Face: Pre-Dome

Connector: SC & FC Connectors ID:125μm NN/125.5μm/126μm FA
SC/FC APC SM UPC ZIRCONIA FERRULE    Zirconia Ferrule SC and FC Multimode

SC-UPC and FC-UPC

Material: Zirconia Inner Diameter Tolerance: Singlemode +4/-0 micron Length Tolerance(No flange): 10.5 ±0.05mm V-GROOVE: 60/90 ±5 degrees
Concentricity(standard):singlemode 4  micron Outer Diameter Tolerance: Singlemode±1 micron Spherlcel Radius (Pre-Dome):20+5/-10 Flange : No Flange /4 Slot Flange
Type:Singlemode

End Face: Pre-Dome

Connector: SC & FC Connectors ID:127μm NN/144μm/230μm FA
SC/FC APC SM UPC ZIRCONIA FERRULE    Zirconia Ferrule SC and FC Multimode No Flange

SC-UPC and FC-UPC

Material: Zirconia Inner Diameter Tolerance: Singlemode +4/-0 micron Length Tolerance(No flange): 10.5 ±0.05mm V-GROOVE: 60/90 ±5 degrees
Concentricity(standard):singlemode 4  micron Outer Diameter Tolerance: Singlemode±1 micron Spherlcel Radius (Pre-Dome):20+5/-10 Flange : No Flange /4 Slot Flange
Type:Singlemode

End Face: Pre-Dome

Connector: SC & FC Connectors ID:127μm NN/144μm/230μm FA
ST SM/MM  ZIRCONIA FERRULE    For ST Singlemode Connector ø 2.499mm No Flange

ST Singlemode and Multimode

Material: Zirconia Inner Diameter Tolerance: Singlemode +1/-0 micron

Multimode +4/-0 micron

Length Tolerance Singlemode 12.7+/-0.05

Multimode 12.70+/-0.1

V-GROOVE: 60/90 ±5 degrees

Type: Singlemode

Concentricity(standard):singlemode1  micron

Multimode 4  micron

Outer Diameter Tolerance: Singlemode±0.5 micron

Multimode±1 micron

Spherlcel Radius (Pre-Dome):20+5/-10 Flange : No Flange /ST Flange
Connector: ST Connectors End Face: Pre-Dome ID:125μm NN/125.5μm/126μm FA
LC SM  ZIRCONIA  FERRULE    Zirconia Ferrule LC Singlemode

LC Singlemode

Material: Zirconia Inner Diameter Tolerance: Singlemode +1/-0 micron

 

Length Tolerance (No flange): 6.5±0.7mm

 

V-GROOVE: 60/90 ±5 degrees

Type: Singlemode

Concentricity(standard):singlemode1  micron

 

Outer Diameter Tolerance: Singlemode±0.5 micron Flange : No Flange /LC Flange
Connector: LC Connectors End Face: Flat ID:125μm NN/125.5μm/126μm FA
MU  SM  ZIRCONIA  FERRULE    Zirconia Ferrule MU Singlemode

MU Singlemode

Material: Zirconia Inner Diameter Tolerance: Singlemode +1/-0 micron

 

Length Tolerance (No flange): 10.5±0.05mm

 

V-GROOVE: 60/90 ±5 degrees

Type: Singlemode

Concentricity(standard):singlemode1  micron

 

Outer Diameter Tolerance: Singlemode±0.5 micron Flange : No Flange /MU Flange
Connector: MU Connectors End Face: Flat ID:125μm NN/125.5μm/126μm FA
LC  MM  ZIRCONIA  FERRULE    Zirconia Ferrule LC Multimode

LC Multimode

Material: Zirconia Inner Diameter Tolerance: Singlemode +4/-0 micron

 

Length Tolerance (No flange): 6.5±0.7mm

 

V-GROOVE: 60/90 ±5 degrees

Type: Multimode

Concentricity(standard):singlemode4  micron

 

Outer Diameter Tolerance: Singlemode±1 micron Flange : No Flange /LC Flange
Connector:LC Connectors End Face: Flat ID:127μm NN/144.5μm
MU  MM  ZIRCONIA  FERRULE   Zirconia Ferrule MU Singlemode

MU Multimode

Material: Zirconia Inner Diameter Tolerance: Singlemode +4/-0 micron

 

Length Tolerance (No flange): 6.5±0.5mm

 

V-GROOVE: 60/90 ±5 degrees

Type: Multimode

Concentricity(standard):singlemode4  micron

 

Outer Diameter Tolerance: Singlemode±1 micron Flange : No Flange /MU Flange
Connector:MU Connectors End Face: Flat ID:127μm NN/144.5μm
  1. Boot

fiber-optical-connector-boot
fiber-optical-connector-boot-table

fiber optical connector boot table

Order Inquiry

We will contact you soon

  • 8 + 63 =
Comments

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *